Privacy

Mailing List

Fill in the form to join the MEUC mailing list:





Privacy Policy

We do not capture or store any personal information about individuals who access this website, except where you voluntarily choose to give us your personal details via e-mail or by enquiring about or ordering any of our services and products. In these latter cases, the personal information you give us is used exclusively by us to provide you with current and future information about our services and products. We do not pass any of your personal data to outside organisations and/or individuals, except with your express consent.

You have a right to know about the personal information we hold about you. You also have a right to have your data corrected or deleted. Please address all your requests and/or queries about our data protection to:

Major Energy Users' Council
PO Box 30
London
W5 3ZT
 

Data Protection Notice

Any personal information collected from this website will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We have taken appropriate measures to keep users' personal information secure. Any disclosures of information will be made only with your permission. We may use your name and e-mail address to contact you with information about future offers and promotions.  

Breaking News

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER - @meucevents

-------------------------------

Winter Edition of Buying & Using Utilities now available

Read it here

----------------------------------

“The MEUC provides us with a useful source of industry information, heads up on the thinking behind legislation both in the UK and Europe, and puts our point of view across to various stakeholders.”

Roger M Low, Chartered Energy Manager, Defence Infrastructure Organisation

 

___________

ASDA delighted with MEUC help - “The door opening and people access the MEUC provides is invaluable when key issues arise.”
------------------------

Click here for more news

Web development by Noisegate Media